// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026

Companies using BambooHR

We found 6,198 companies with a public career site on BambooHR. 5,933 of them list 42,467 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.

// at a glance

BambooHR in numbers

  • 6,198companies on BambooHR
  • 5,933with open jobs now
  • 42,467open jobs in total
  • 4median open jobs per company
  • 62%hire mainly in United States

// biggest employers

Biggest BambooHR employers by open jobs

#CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
1University of Pikevilleupike.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States168
2Armstrong Fluid Technologyarmstrongfluidtechnology.bamboohr.com/careersCanada154
3Arcetyp LLCarcetyp.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States140
4401 Auto401auto.bamboohr.com/careersCanada132
5Bailey Nelsonbaileynelson.bamboohr.com/careersCanada123
6OpenRoad Auto Grouporag.bamboohr.com/careersCanada108
7Enterprise Mangement Solutions Incems.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States103
8Gas Pro Servicesgasproservices.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States99
9Food People Restaurant Groupfoodpeople.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States98
10Fessler & Bowman Incfesslerbowman.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States95
11G Mining Venturesgminingventures.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States90
12Ace Electricaceelectric.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States89
13Morrison Expressmorrisonexpress.bamboohr.com/careersTaiwan88
14Youth Opportunity Investments, LLCyouthopportunity.bamboohr.com/careersUnited States87
15LaPrairie Grouplaprairie.bamboohr.com/careersCanada81

// where they hire

Top countries by companies

  • United States3,11362%
  • Canada75415%
  • United Kingdom2515%
  • New Zealand641%
  • Australia611%
  • India531%
  • South Africa481%
  • Ireland451%
  • Germany391%
  • Netherlands301%

Share of the 5,047 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (85% of them).

// where the jobs are

Top countries by open jobs

  • United States20,92161%
  • Canada5,02415%
  • United Kingdom1,4644%
  • India5071%
  • Australia4241%
  • Ireland3251%
  • New Zealand3201%
  • Germany2731%
  • Mexico2731%
  • South Africa2551%

Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.

// the full list

All companies using BambooHR

Loading the list...
CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
Loading 6,198 companies...

// check it yourself

How to tell if a company uses BambooHR

Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses BambooHR when:

  • The career page is <company>.bamboohr.com/careers.
  • Embedded job lists load <company>.bamboohr.com/js/embed.js.

The public job feed of a BambooHR board is at https://<company>.bamboohr.com/careers/list. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.

Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.

// about the data

About BambooHR and this list

BambooHR is HR software for small and medium-sized businesses with a built-in applicant tracking module. Each customer's career page lives at <company>.bamboohr.com/careers.

How this list is made. We find BambooHR career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not BambooHR's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.

// questions

Frequently asked questions

How many companies use BambooHR?

We know of 6,198 companies with a public BambooHR career site, and 5,933 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. BambooHR's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.

Which big companies use BambooHR?

By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest BambooHR employers in our data are University of Pikeville, Armstrong Fluid Technology, Arcetyp LLC. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.

How can I tell if a company uses BambooHR?

Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The career page is .bamboohr.com/careers.

Can I download the list of companies using BambooHR?

Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.

How do I get all open jobs from BambooHR companies?

Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all BambooHR jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.

How fresh is this data?

The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.

// other systems

Companies using other applicant tracking systems

</html>