// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026
Companies using BambooHR
We found 6,198 companies with a public career site on BambooHR. 5,933 of them list 42,467 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
BambooHR in numbers
- 6,198companies on BambooHR
- 5,933with open jobs now
- 42,467open jobs in total
- 4median open jobs per company
- 62%hire mainly in United States
// biggest employers
Biggest BambooHR employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Pikeville | upike.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 168 |
| 2 | Armstrong Fluid Technology | armstrongfluidtechnology.bamboohr.com/careers | Canada | 154 |
| 3 | Arcetyp LLC | arcetyp.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 140 |
| 4 | 401 Auto | 401auto.bamboohr.com/careers | Canada | 132 |
| 5 | Bailey Nelson | baileynelson.bamboohr.com/careers | Canada | 123 |
| 6 | OpenRoad Auto Group | orag.bamboohr.com/careers | Canada | 108 |
| 7 | Enterprise Mangement Solutions Inc | ems.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 103 |
| 8 | Gas Pro Services | gasproservices.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 99 |
| 9 | Food People Restaurant Group | foodpeople.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 98 |
| 10 | Fessler & Bowman Inc | fesslerbowman.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 95 |
| 11 | G Mining Ventures | gminingventures.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 90 |
| 12 | Ace Electric | aceelectric.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 89 |
| 13 | Morrison Express | morrisonexpress.bamboohr.com/careers | Taiwan | 88 |
| 14 | Youth Opportunity Investments, LLC | youthopportunity.bamboohr.com/careers | United States | 87 |
| 15 | LaPrairie Group | laprairie.bamboohr.com/careers | Canada | 81 |
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 5,047 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (85% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using BambooHR
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 6,198 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses BambooHR
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses BambooHR when:
- The career page is
<company>.bamboohr.com/careers. - Embedded job lists load
<company>.bamboohr.com/js/embed.js.
The public job feed of a BambooHR board is at https://<company>.bamboohr.com/careers/list. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About BambooHR and this list
BambooHR is HR software for small and medium-sized businesses with a built-in applicant tracking module. Each customer's career page lives at <company>.bamboohr.com/careers.
How this list is made. We find BambooHR career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not BambooHR's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use BambooHR?
We know of 6,198 companies with a public BambooHR career site, and 5,933 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. BambooHR's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use BambooHR?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest BambooHR employers in our data are University of Pikeville, Armstrong Fluid Technology, Arcetyp LLC. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses BambooHR?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The career page is
Can I download the list of companies using BambooHR?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from BambooHR companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all BambooHR jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>