// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026
Companies using Workable
We found 5,221 companies with a public career site on Workable. 2,758 of them list 72,036 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
Workable in numbers
- 5,221companies on Workable
- 2,758with open jobs now
- 72,036open jobs in total
- 8median open jobs per company
- 43%hire mainly in United States
// biggest employers
Biggest Workable employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gotham Enterprises Ltd | apply.workable.com/gotham-enterprises | United States | 972 |
| 2 | Pavago | apply.workable.com/pavago | Pakistan | 954 |
| 3 | Greenlife Healthcare Staffing | apply.workable.com/greenlife-healthcare-staffing-1 | United States | 929 |
| 4 | Talent Trader Group | apply.workable.com/talent-trader-group | Singapore | 861 |
| 5 | Weekday AI | apply.workable.com/weekday-1 | India | 756 |
| 6 | Next Job Abroad | apply.workable.com/next-job-abroad | Greece | 741 |
| 7 | Fuku | apply.workable.com/fuku | Singapore | 696 |
| 8 | Uptalent.io | apply.workable.com/uptalent-dot-i-o | Colombia | 690 |
| 9 | Two95 International Inc. | apply.workable.com/two95-international-inc-3 | Malaysia | 667 |
| 10 | Rentokil Initial | apply.workable.com/rentokil-initial | India | 658 |
| 11 | Huzzle | apply.workable.com/huzzle | South Africa | 628 |
| 12 | Cross Border Talents | apply.workable.com/crossbordertalents | Portugal | 616 |
| 13 | Amartha | apply.workable.com/amartha | Indonesia | 563 |
| 14 | Kia Veterans Technician Apprenticeship Program (VTAP) | apply.workable.com/kiavets | United States | 563 |
| 15 | CXG | apply.workable.com/cxg | France | 551 |
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 2,757 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (100% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using Workable
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 5,221 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses Workable
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Workable when:
- The career page is
apply.workable.com/<account>/. - Job links look like
apply.workable.com/<account>/j/<shortcode>/.
The public job feed of a Workable board is at https://apply.workable.com/api/v1/widget/accounts/<account>. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About Workable and this list
Workable is recruiting software for small and mid-sized employers. Each account has a career page at apply.workable.com/<account>.
How this list is made. We find Workable career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Workable's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use Workable?
We know of 5,221 companies with a public Workable career site, and 2,758 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Workable's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use Workable?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Workable employers in our data are Gotham Enterprises Ltd, Pavago, Greenlife Healthcare Staffing. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses Workable?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The career page is apply.workable.com/
Can I download the list of companies using Workable?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from Workable companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Workable jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>