// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026
Companies using Rippling
We found 1,394 companies with a public career site on Rippling. 1,343 of them list 14,549 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
Rippling in numbers
- 1,394companies on Rippling
- 1,343with open jobs now
- 14,549open jobs in total
- 5median open jobs per company
- 84%hire mainly in United States
// biggest employers
Biggest Rippling employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rippling | ats.rippling.com/rippling/jobs | United States | 345 |
| 2 | Petfolk | ats.rippling.com/petfolk/jobs | United States | 258 |
| 3 | Carbon Health | ats.rippling.com/carbon-health/jobs | United States | 248 |
| 4 | Barry's | ats.rippling.com/barrys-careers/jobs | United States | 211 |
| 5 | National Water Services | ats.rippling.com/nws/jobs | United States | 178 |
| 6 | PopStroke Holdings LLC | ats.rippling.com/popstroke-job-board-1924/jobs | United States | 162 |
| 7 | Upper Crust Food Service | ats.rippling.com/careers-ucfs/jobs | United States | 157 |
| 8 | Primrose Retirement Communities | ats.rippling.com/prc/jobs | United States | 147 |
| 9 | BrightBridge ABA | ats.rippling.com/brightbridge-aba/jobs | United States | 142 |
| 10 | VulcanForms | ats.rippling.com/vulcanforms/jobs | United States | 125 |
| 11 | Northern Montana Hospital | ats.rippling.com/northern-montana-hospital/jobs | United States | 122 |
| 12 | Momentum Engineering, Inc. | ats.rippling.com/momentumcareers/jobs | United States | 109 |
| 13 | Beehive Industries, LLC | ats.rippling.com/beehive-industries/jobs | United States | 96 |
| 14 | TESOLIFE US INC | ats.rippling.com/tesolife-us-inc/jobs | United States | 96 |
| 15 | Pathways Healthcare | ats.rippling.com/pathways-healthcare-careers/jobs | United States | 95 |
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 1,343 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (100% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using Rippling
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 1,394 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses Rippling
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Rippling when:
- The job board is
ats.rippling.com/<company>/jobs. - Job links look like
ats.rippling.com/<company>/jobs/<uuid>.
The public job feed of a Rippling board is at https://ats.rippling.com/api/v2/board/<company>/jobs. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About Rippling and this list
Rippling's recruiting module is part of its HR, IT and payroll platform. Job boards live at ats.rippling.com/<company>/jobs.
How this list is made. We find Rippling career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Rippling's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use Rippling?
We know of 1,394 companies with a public Rippling career site, and 1,343 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Rippling's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use Rippling?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Rippling employers in our data are Rippling, Petfolk, Carbon Health. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses Rippling?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The job board is ats.rippling.com/
Can I download the list of companies using Rippling?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from Rippling companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Rippling jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>