// free data · updated 11 October 2026
Companies using Greenhouse
We found 5,536 companies with a public career site on Greenhouse. 5,416 of them list 190,758 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
Greenhouse in numbers
- 5,536companies on Greenhouse
- 5,416with open jobs now
- 190,758open jobs in total
- 10median open jobs per company
- 74%hire mainly in United States
// biggest employers
Biggest Greenhouse employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Svetness Personal Training | job-boards.greenhouse.io/svetness | United States | 5,000+ |
| 2 | Prolific Academic Ltd | job-boards.greenhouse.io/prolificacademicltd | Germany | 3,931 |
| 3 | EōS Fitness | job-boards.greenhouse.io/eosfitness | United States | 2,750 |
| 4 | Pulse Healthcare | job-boards.greenhouse.io/pulse | United Kingdom | 2,727 |
| 5 | SpaceX | job-boards.greenhouse.io/spacex | United States | 2,725 |
| 6 | BAYADA Home Health Care | job-boards.greenhouse.io/bayada | United States | 2,545 |
| 7 | Anduril Industries | job-boards.greenhouse.io/andurilindustries | United States | 2,396 |
| 8 | Liquid Personnel | job-boards.greenhouse.io/liquidpersonnel | United Kingdom | 1,823 |
| 9 | Carvana | job-boards.greenhouse.io/carvana | United States | 1,804 |
| 10 | Centria Autism | job-boards.greenhouse.io/centriaautism | United States | 1,262 |
| 11 | Veterinary Emergency Group (VEG) | job-boards.greenhouse.io/veterinaryemergencygroupst | United States | 1,166 |
| 12 | Private Equity Insights | job-boards.greenhouse.io/privateequityinsights | United Kingdom | 1,137 |
| 13 | Upstream Rehabilitation | job-boards.greenhouse.io/urpt | United States | 1,128 |
| 14 | EquipmentShare | job-boards.greenhouse.io/equipmentsharecom | United States | 1,060 |
| 15 | BlueSky Telepsych | job-boards.greenhouse.io/blueskytelepsych | United States | 1,000 |
Our index reads up to 5,000 jobs per Greenhouse site, so the largest boards show 5,000+.
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 5,086 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (94% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using Greenhouse
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 5,536 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses Greenhouse
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Greenhouse when:
- Apply links go to
boards.greenhouse.io/<token>orjob-boards.greenhouse.io/<token>. - Job links on the company's own site end with
?gh_jid=<number>. - The page source loads
boards.greenhouse.io/embed/job_board/js?for=<token>.
The public job feed of a Greenhouse board is at https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/<token>/jobs. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About Greenhouse and this list
Greenhouse is a recruiting platform from New York, common among venture-backed technology companies and scale-ups. Its job boards live at job-boards.greenhouse.io and publish a public JSON API, which is how every company on this list is read.
How this list is made. We find Greenhouse career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Greenhouse's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use Greenhouse?
We know of 5,536 companies with a public Greenhouse career site, and 5,416 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Greenhouse's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use Greenhouse?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Greenhouse employers in our data are Svetness Personal Training, Prolific Academic Ltd, EōS Fitness. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses Greenhouse?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. Apply links go to boards.greenhouse.io/
Can I download the list of companies using Greenhouse?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from Greenhouse companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Greenhouse jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>