// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026
Companies using iCIMS
We found 1,974 companies that hire on iCIMS, with 2,326 public career sites between them. 1,950 of them list 166,467 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
iCIMS in numbers
- 1,974companies on iCIMS
- 1,950with open jobs now
- 166,467open jobs in total
- 23median open jobs per company
- 82%hire mainly in United States
// biggest employers
Biggest iCIMS employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Joseph Medical Center - Joliet | careers-primehealthcare.icims.com/jobs | United States | 1,500+ |
| 2 | Select Medical | jobs-selectmedicalcorp.icims.com/jobs | United States | 1,500+ |
| 3 | Flanigan's Enterprises | careers-flanigans.icims.com/jobs | 1,500+ | |
| 4 | PAM Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Greeley | careers-pamhealth.icims.com/jobs | 1,500+ | |
| 5 | Piedmont Healthcare Inc. | careers-piedmont.icims.com/jobs | 1,500+ | |
| 6 | Red Lobster | careers-redlobster.icims.com/jobs | 1,500+ | |
| 7 | Southern Industrial Constructors, Inc. | careers-emcorgroup.icims.com/jobs | 1,500+ | |
| 8 | SpringHealth Behavioral Health and Integrated Care | careers-brightspring.icims.com/jobs | 1,500+ | |
| 9 | Peraton | careers-peraton.icims.com/jobs | 1,498 | |
| 10 | Kimley-Horn | careers-kimley-horn.icims.com/jobs | 1,372 | |
| 11 | Concentra | careers-concentrainc.icims.com/jobs | 1,224 | |
| 12 | Northside Hospital Inc. | careers-mynorthsidecareer.icims.com/jobs | 1,205 | |
| 13 | Urban Outfitters | stores-na-urbn.icims.com/jobs | 1,057 | |
| 14 | Doherty Enterprises | careers-dohertyinc.icims.com/jobs | United States | 1,047 |
| 15 | Vancouver Coastal Health | careers-vch.icims.com/jobs | 1,003 |
Our index reads up to 1,500 jobs per iCIMS site, so the largest boards show 1,500+.
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 204 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (10% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using iCIMS
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 2,326 career sites... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses iCIMS
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses iCIMS when:
- The portal is
<portal>.icims.com, oftencareers-<company>.icims.com. - Job links look like
/jobs/<id>/<title>/job.
iCIMS has no public job feed, so our index reads the job list pages of each portal.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About iCIMS and this list
iCIMS is an enterprise talent acquisition platform used by large US employers, hospitals and universities. Employers run one or more portals at <portal>.icims.com. iCIMS lists rarely include locations, so the main country is often unknown.
How this list is made. We find iCIMS career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not iCIMS's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use iCIMS?
We know of 1,974 companies with a public iCIMS career site, and 1,950 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. iCIMS's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use iCIMS?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest iCIMS employers in our data are Saint Joseph Medical Center - Joliet, Select Medical, Flanigan's Enterprises. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses iCIMS?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The portal is
Can I download the list of companies using iCIMS?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from iCIMS companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all iCIMS jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>