// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026

Companies using iCIMS

We found 1,974 companies that hire on iCIMS, with 2,326 public career sites between them. 1,950 of them list 166,467 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.

// at a glance

iCIMS in numbers

  • 1,974companies on iCIMS
  • 1,950with open jobs now
  • 166,467open jobs in total
  • 23median open jobs per company
  • 82%hire mainly in United States

// biggest employers

Biggest iCIMS employers by open jobs

#CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
1Saint Joseph Medical Center - Jolietcareers-primehealthcare.icims.com/jobsUnited States1,500+
2Select Medicaljobs-selectmedicalcorp.icims.com/jobsUnited States1,500+
3Flanigan's Enterprisescareers-flanigans.icims.com/jobs1,500+
4PAM Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Greeleycareers-pamhealth.icims.com/jobs1,500+
5Piedmont Healthcare Inc.careers-piedmont.icims.com/jobs1,500+
6Red Lobstercareers-redlobster.icims.com/jobs1,500+
7Southern Industrial Constructors, Inc.careers-emcorgroup.icims.com/jobs1,500+
8SpringHealth Behavioral Health and Integrated Carecareers-brightspring.icims.com/jobs1,500+
9Peratoncareers-peraton.icims.com/jobs1,498
10Kimley-Horncareers-kimley-horn.icims.com/jobs1,372
11Concentracareers-concentrainc.icims.com/jobs1,224
12Northside Hospital Inc.careers-mynorthsidecareer.icims.com/jobs1,205
13Urban Outfittersstores-na-urbn.icims.com/jobs1,057
14Doherty Enterprisescareers-dohertyinc.icims.com/jobsUnited States1,047
15Vancouver Coastal Healthcareers-vch.icims.com/jobs1,003

Our index reads up to 1,500 jobs per iCIMS site, so the largest boards show 1,500+.

// where they hire

Top countries by companies

  • United States16782%
  • United Kingdom105%
  • Canada73%
  • Ireland21%
  • Germany21%
  • Tanzania21%
  • France21%
  • Malaysia10%
  • India10%
  • Mexico10%

Share of the 204 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (10% of them).

// where the jobs are

Top countries by open jobs

  • United States26,11189%
  • United Kingdom7282%
  • Canada5872%
  • Malaysia4131%
  • Ireland3491%
  • India1631%
  • South Africa1000%
  • Germany830%
  • Thailand750%
  • Portugal610%

Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.

// the full list

All companies using iCIMS

Loading the list...
CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
Loading 2,326 career sites...

// check it yourself

How to tell if a company uses iCIMS

Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses iCIMS when:

  • The portal is <portal>.icims.com, often careers-<company>.icims.com.
  • Job links look like /jobs/<id>/<title>/job.

iCIMS has no public job feed, so our index reads the job list pages of each portal.

Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.

// about the data

About iCIMS and this list

iCIMS is an enterprise talent acquisition platform used by large US employers, hospitals and universities. Employers run one or more portals at <portal>.icims.com. iCIMS lists rarely include locations, so the main country is often unknown.

How this list is made. We find iCIMS career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not iCIMS's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.

// questions

Frequently asked questions

How many companies use iCIMS?

We know of 1,974 companies with a public iCIMS career site, and 1,950 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. iCIMS's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.

Which big companies use iCIMS?

By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest iCIMS employers in our data are Saint Joseph Medical Center - Joliet, Select Medical, Flanigan's Enterprises. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.

How can I tell if a company uses iCIMS?

Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The portal is .icims.com, often careers-.icims.com.

Can I download the list of companies using iCIMS?

Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.

How do I get all open jobs from iCIMS companies?

Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all iCIMS jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.

How fresh is this data?

The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.

// other systems

Companies using other applicant tracking systems

</html>