// free data · updated 11 October 2026

Companies using Personio

We found 2,060 companies with a public career site on Personio. 2,037 of them list 20,187 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.

// at a glance

Personio in numbers

  • 2,060companies on Personio
  • 2,037with open jobs now
  • 20,187open jobs in total
  • 5median open jobs per company
  • 92%hire mainly in Germany

// biggest employers

Biggest Personio employers by open jobs

#CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
11KOMMA5° Handwerk GmbH1komma5grad.jobs.personio.deGermany327
2FLZR GmbH1sp-agency.jobs.personio.deUnited States183
3Brillen Rottler GmbH & Co. KGrottler.jobs.personio.deGermany180
4BAUER Elektroanlagen Süd GmbH & Co. KGbauer-elektroanlagen.jobs.personio.deGermany173
5Natelberg Gebäudetechnik GmbHhomeserve.jobs.personio.deGermany172
6MVZ Zahnzentrum Kudamm GmbHdental21.jobs.personio.deGermany160
7APELOS NRW 3 GmbHapelos.jobs.personio.deGermany154
8LS ZMVZ GmbHzahneinsgmbh.jobs.personio.deGermany133
9CDS Betriebs GmbH Kölncafedelsol.jobs.personio.deGermany124
10Jürgen Kleinke GmbHhwp.jobs.personio.deGermany121
11Sungrow Deutschland GmbHsungrow-emea.jobs.personio.deGermany117
12Tiemeyer automobile GmbH & Co. KGtiemeyer.jobs.personio.deGermany115
13PKF Wulf Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGpkf-wulf-gruppe.jobs.personio.deGermany114
14Niedermaier Gärten & Freiräume GmbHgarla.jobs.personio.deGermany113
15Tierarzt Plus GmbHtierarztpluspartner.jobs.personio.deGermany111

// where they hire

Top countries by companies

  • Germany1,59092%
  • Austria342%
  • United States241%
  • Switzerland211%
  • Netherlands121%
  • Spain80%
  • United Kingdom60%
  • Poland30%
  • Singapore30%
  • Canada20%

Share of the 1,725 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (85% of them).

// where the jobs are

Top countries by open jobs

  • Germany12,97889%
  • United States3472%
  • Austria2762%
  • Switzerland2622%
  • Netherlands1131%
  • Spain1031%
  • United Kingdom771%
  • France540%
  • Poland440%
  • Greece250%

Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.

// the full list

All companies using Personio

Loading the list...
CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
Loading 2,060 companies...

// check it yourself

How to tell if a company uses Personio

Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Personio when:

  • Job pages are at <company>.jobs.personio.de or <company>.jobs.personio.com.
  • Job links look like /job/<number>.

The public job feed of a Personio board is at https://<company>.jobs.personio.de/xml. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.

Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.

// about the data

About Personio and this list

Personio is HR software from Munich for small and mid-sized companies in Europe, with recruiting built in. Job pages live at <company>.jobs.personio.de or .com.

How this list is made. We find Personio career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Personio's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.

// questions

Frequently asked questions

How many companies use Personio?

We know of 2,060 companies with a public Personio career site, and 2,037 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Personio's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.

Which big companies use Personio?

By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Personio employers in our data are 1KOMMA5° Handwerk GmbH, FLZR GmbH, Brillen Rottler GmbH & Co. KG. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.

How can I tell if a company uses Personio?

Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. Job pages are at .jobs.personio.de or .jobs.personio.com.

Can I download the list of companies using Personio?

Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.

How do I get all open jobs from Personio companies?

Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Personio jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.

How fresh is this data?

The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.

// other systems

Companies using other applicant tracking systems

</html>