// free data · updated 11 October 2026
Companies using Personio
We found 2,060 companies with a public career site on Personio. 2,037 of them list 20,187 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
Personio in numbers
- 2,060companies on Personio
- 2,037with open jobs now
- 20,187open jobs in total
- 5median open jobs per company
- 92%hire mainly in Germany
// biggest employers
Biggest Personio employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1KOMMA5° Handwerk GmbH | 1komma5grad.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 327 |
| 2 | FLZR GmbH | 1sp-agency.jobs.personio.de | United States | 183 |
| 3 | Brillen Rottler GmbH & Co. KG | rottler.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 180 |
| 4 | BAUER Elektroanlagen Süd GmbH & Co. KG | bauer-elektroanlagen.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 173 |
| 5 | Natelberg Gebäudetechnik GmbH | homeserve.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 172 |
| 6 | MVZ Zahnzentrum Kudamm GmbH | dental21.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 160 |
| 7 | APELOS NRW 3 GmbH | apelos.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 154 |
| 8 | LS ZMVZ GmbH | zahneinsgmbh.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 133 |
| 9 | CDS Betriebs GmbH Köln | cafedelsol.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 124 |
| 10 | Jürgen Kleinke GmbH | hwp.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 121 |
| 11 | Sungrow Deutschland GmbH | sungrow-emea.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 117 |
| 12 | Tiemeyer automobile GmbH & Co. KG | tiemeyer.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 115 |
| 13 | PKF Wulf Gruppe GmbH & Co. KG | pkf-wulf-gruppe.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 114 |
| 14 | Niedermaier Gärten & Freiräume GmbH | garla.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 113 |
| 15 | Tierarzt Plus GmbH | tierarztpluspartner.jobs.personio.de | Germany | 111 |
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 1,725 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (85% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using Personio
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 2,060 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses Personio
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Personio when:
- Job pages are at
<company>.jobs.personio.deor<company>.jobs.personio.com. - Job links look like
/job/<number>.
The public job feed of a Personio board is at https://<company>.jobs.personio.de/xml. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About Personio and this list
Personio is HR software from Munich for small and mid-sized companies in Europe, with recruiting built in. Job pages live at <company>.jobs.personio.de or .com.
How this list is made. We find Personio career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Personio's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use Personio?
We know of 2,060 companies with a public Personio career site, and 2,037 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Personio's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use Personio?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Personio employers in our data are 1KOMMA5° Handwerk GmbH, FLZR GmbH, Brillen Rottler GmbH & Co. KG. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses Personio?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. Job pages are at
Can I download the list of companies using Personio?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from Personio companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Personio jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>