// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026

Companies using SmartRecruiters

We found 3,158 companies with a public career site on SmartRecruiters. 3,138 of them list 287,040 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.

// at a glance

SmartRecruiters in numbers

  • 3,158companies on SmartRecruiters
  • 3,138with open jobs now
  • 287,040open jobs in total
  • 7median open jobs per company
  • 50%hire mainly in United States

// biggest employers

Biggest SmartRecruiters employers by open jobs

#CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
1AccorHotelcareers.smartrecruiters.com/accorhotelFrance4,000+
2SGScareers.smartrecruiters.com/sgsPeru4,000+
3Bosch Groupcareers.smartrecruiters.com/boschgroupChina4,000+
4AECOMcareers.smartrecruiters.com/aecom2United States4,000+
5ProSidian Consulting, LLCcareers.smartrecruiters.com/prosidianconsultingUnited States4,000+
6Devcareers.smartrecruiters.com/dev2United States4,000+
7Groupement Mousquetairescareers.smartrecruiters.com/groupementmousquetairesFrance4,000+
8Domino'scareers.smartrecruiters.com/dominosUnited States4,000+
9Sonsoft Inccareers.smartrecruiters.com/sonsoftincUnited States4,000+
10Adeeba e Services Pvt. Ltd.careers.smartrecruiters.com/adeebaeservicespvtltdIndia4,000+
11AdeebaEServicesPvt.Ltdcareers.smartrecruiters.com/adeebaeservicespvtltd3India4,000+
12CROSSMARKcareers.smartrecruiters.com/crossmark1United States4,000+
13Endeavor IT Solutioncareers.smartrecruiters.com/endeavoritsolutionIndia4,000+
14Greene Kingcareers.smartrecruiters.com/greenekingUnited Kingdom3,944
15Weblee Technologiescareers.smartrecruiters.com/webleetechnologiesIndia3,861

Our index reads up to 4,000 jobs per SmartRecruiters site, so the largest boards show 4,000+.

// where they hire

Top countries by companies

  • United States1,57650%
  • India1725%
  • Germany1575%
  • France1565%
  • United Kingdom1425%
  • Canada953%
  • Australia903%
  • Netherlands582%
  • Nigeria401%
  • Poland321%

Share of the 3,137 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (100% of them).

// where the jobs are

Top countries by open jobs

  • United States117,46541%
  • India29,63710%
  • France24,6809%
  • United Kingdom20,2677%
  • Germany16,3066%
  • Canada8,3813%
  • Australia7,0422%
  • Netherlands4,3062%
  • Nigeria3,7601%
  • Spain2,8441%

Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.

// the full list

All companies using SmartRecruiters

Loading the list...
CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
Loading 3,158 companies...

// check it yourself

How to tell if a company uses SmartRecruiters

Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses SmartRecruiters when:

  • The career page is careers.smartrecruiters.com/<Company>.
  • Job links look like jobs.smartrecruiters.com/<Company>/<id>.

The public job feed of a SmartRecruiters board is at https://api.smartrecruiters.com/v1/companies/<Company>/postings. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.

Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.

// about the data

About SmartRecruiters and this list

SmartRecruiters is a talent acquisition platform used by large and mid-sized employers. Company career pages live at careers.smartrecruiters.com/<Company> and individual jobs at jobs.smartrecruiters.com.

How this list is made. We find SmartRecruiters career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not SmartRecruiters's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.

// questions

Frequently asked questions

How many companies use SmartRecruiters?

We know of 3,158 companies with a public SmartRecruiters career site, and 3,138 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. SmartRecruiters's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.

Which big companies use SmartRecruiters?

By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest SmartRecruiters employers in our data are AccorHotel, SGS, Bosch Group. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.

How can I tell if a company uses SmartRecruiters?

Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The career page is careers.smartrecruiters.com/.

Can I download the list of companies using SmartRecruiters?

Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.

How do I get all open jobs from SmartRecruiters companies?

Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all SmartRecruiters jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.

How fresh is this data?

The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.

// other systems

Companies using other applicant tracking systems

</html>