// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026
Companies using Teamtailor
We found 1,354 companies with a public career site on Teamtailor. 1,128 of them list 17,357 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
Teamtailor in numbers
- 1,354companies on Teamtailor
- 1,128with open jobs now
- 17,357open jobs in total
- 6median open jobs per company
- 26%hire mainly in Sweden
// biggest employers
Biggest Teamtailor employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWOR GmbH | eworgmbh.teamtailor.com/jobs | Germany | 100 |
| 2 | Huawei Europe | huaweidusseldorf-1719303222.teamtailor.com/jobs | Germany | 100 |
| 3 | David Kennedy Recruitment | davidkennedyrecruitment.teamtailor.com/jobs | Greece | 100 |
| 4 | Orbia | orbia.teamtailor.com/jobs | United States | 100 |
| 5 | AniCura Group | anicuraglobal.teamtailor.com/jobs | Germany | 100 |
| 6 | Burjline Builders | abdulrauf1-1741255834.teamtailor.com/jobs | Bahrain | 100 |
| 7 | TIP GROUP | tipgroup.teamtailor.com/jobs | France | 100 |
| 8 | Quala Internacional | qualacompany.teamtailor.com/jobs | Colombia | 100 |
| 9 | Groupe ETAM | groupeetam.teamtailor.com/jobs | France | 100 |
| 10 | NAFFCO | naffco.teamtailor.com/jobs | United Arab Emirates | 100 |
| 11 | Dazzle: Commercial & Office Cleaning | London | bluestorm.teamtailor.com/jobs | United Kingdom | 100 |
| 12 | NEO2 Consultant | neo2consultant.teamtailor.com/jobs | France | 100 |
| 13 | ALTRAD ENDEL | endel.teamtailor.com/jobs | France | 100 |
| 14 | Autohellas Group | autohellasgroup.teamtailor.com/jobs | Greece | 100 |
| 15 | Axians Portugal Group | axiansgroup.teamtailor.com/jobs | Portugal | 100 |
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 1,079 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (96% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using Teamtailor
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 1,354 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses Teamtailor
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Teamtailor when:
- The career site is
<company>.teamtailor.com/jobs, or a custom domain with jobs under/jobs/<id>-<title>. - The page source loads assets from
teamtailor-cdn.com.
The public job feed of a Teamtailor board is at https://<company>.teamtailor.com/jobs.rss. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About Teamtailor and this list
Teamtailor is an employer branding and recruiting platform from Sweden, strongest in the Nordics. Career sites live at <company>.teamtailor.com or on the employer's own domain.
How this list is made. We find Teamtailor career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Teamtailor's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use Teamtailor?
We know of 1,354 companies with a public Teamtailor career site, and 1,128 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Teamtailor's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use Teamtailor?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Teamtailor employers in our data are EWOR GmbH, Huawei Europe, David Kennedy Recruitment. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses Teamtailor?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The career site is
Can I download the list of companies using Teamtailor?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from Teamtailor companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Teamtailor jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>