// free data · updated 11 October 2026
Companies using Lever
We found 1,710 companies with a public career site on Lever. 1,676 of them list 58,495 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.
// at a glance
Lever in numbers
- 1,710companies on Lever
- 1,676with open jobs now
- 58,495open jobs in total
- 10median open jobs per company
- 65%hire mainly in United States
// biggest employers
Biggest Lever employers by open jobs
| # | Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSMG | jobs.lever.co/tsmg | United States | 4,374 |
| 2 | BoxLunch & Hot Topic | jobs.lever.co/boxlunch | United States | 3,739 |
| 3 | TowardJobs | jobs.lever.co/usasurveyjob | United States | 1,673 |
| 4 | Contact Government Services, LLC | jobs.lever.co/cgsfederal | United States | 1,429 |
| 5 | LifeStance Health | jobs.lever.co/lifestance | United States | 1,393 |
| 6 | Insomnia Cookies | jobs.lever.co/insomniacookies | United States | 1,261 |
| 7 | Paytm Payments Services | jobs.lever.co/paytmpayments | India | 1,115 |
| 8 | veeva | jobs.lever.co/veeva | United States | 938 |
| 9 | Bluelight Consulting | jobs.lever.co/bluelightconsulting | Mexico | 917 |
| 10 | Gopuff | jobs.lever.co/gopuff | United States | 796 |
| 11 | Shield AI | jobs.lever.co/shieldai | United States | 616 |
| 12 | Lyra Health | jobs.lever.co/lyrahealth | United States | 561 |
| 13 | CSC Generation | jobs.lever.co/cscgeneration-2 | United States | 516 |
| 14 | IVC | jobs.eu.lever.co/ivcevidensia | United Kingdom | 514 |
| 15 | Destination Careers | jobs.lever.co/destinationknot | United States | 477 |
// where they hire
Top countries by companies
Share of the 1,590 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (95% of them).
// where the jobs are
Top countries by open jobs
Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.
// the full list
All companies using Lever
| Company | Careers page | Main country | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loading 1,710 companies... | |||
// check it yourself
How to tell if a company uses Lever
Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Lever when:
- Apply links go to
jobs.lever.co/<company>orjobs.eu.lever.co/<company>. - Job links end with a long identifier, such as
/<company>/0b1c2d3e-....
The public job feed of a Lever board is at https://api.lever.co/v0/postings/<company>?mode=json. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.
Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.
// about the data
About Lever and this list
Lever is a recruiting platform from San Francisco that combines an applicant tracking system with a candidate CRM. Boards live at jobs.lever.co, or at jobs.eu.lever.co for accounts hosted in the European Union.
How this list is made. We find Lever career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Lever's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.
// questions
Frequently asked questions
How many companies use Lever?
We know of 1,710 companies with a public Lever career site, and 1,676 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Lever's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.
Which big companies use Lever?
By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Lever employers in our data are TSMG, BoxLunch & Hot Topic, TowardJobs. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.
How can I tell if a company uses Lever?
Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. Apply links go to jobs.lever.co/
Can I download the list of companies using Lever?
Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.
How do I get all open jobs from Lever companies?
Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Lever jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.
How fresh is this data?
The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.
// other systems
Companies using other applicant tracking systems
</html>