// free data · updated 11 October 2026

Companies using Lever

We found 1,710 companies with a public career site on Lever. 1,676 of them list 58,495 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.

// at a glance

Lever in numbers

  • 1,710companies on Lever
  • 1,676with open jobs now
  • 58,495open jobs in total
  • 10median open jobs per company
  • 65%hire mainly in United States

// biggest employers

Biggest Lever employers by open jobs

#CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
1TSMGjobs.lever.co/tsmgUnited States4,374
2BoxLunch & Hot Topicjobs.lever.co/boxlunchUnited States3,739
3TowardJobsjobs.lever.co/usasurveyjobUnited States1,673
4Contact Government Services, LLCjobs.lever.co/cgsfederalUnited States1,429
5LifeStance Healthjobs.lever.co/lifestanceUnited States1,393
6Insomnia Cookiesjobs.lever.co/insomniacookiesUnited States1,261
7Paytm Payments Servicesjobs.lever.co/paytmpaymentsIndia1,115
8veevajobs.lever.co/veevaUnited States938
9Bluelight Consultingjobs.lever.co/bluelightconsultingMexico917
10Gopuffjobs.lever.co/gopuffUnited States796
11Shield AIjobs.lever.co/shieldaiUnited States616
12Lyra Healthjobs.lever.co/lyrahealthUnited States561
13CSC Generationjobs.lever.co/cscgeneration-2United States516
14IVCjobs.eu.lever.co/ivcevidensiaUnited Kingdom514
15Destination Careersjobs.lever.co/destinationknotUnited States477

// where they hire

Top countries by companies

  • United States1,03365%
  • Canada986%
  • India584%
  • France503%
  • United Kingdom493%
  • Australia302%
  • Germany242%
  • Poland151%
  • Spain131%
  • Philippines121%

Share of the 1,590 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (95% of them).

// where the jobs are

Top countries by open jobs

  • United States33,97060%
  • Canada2,7965%
  • India2,7335%
  • United Kingdom2,2164%
  • France1,3862%
  • Germany1,3342%
  • Spain6891%
  • Mexico6011%
  • Brazil5671%
  • Philippines5671%

Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.

// the full list

All companies using Lever

Loading the list...
CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
Loading 1,710 companies...

// check it yourself

How to tell if a company uses Lever

Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Lever when:

  • Apply links go to jobs.lever.co/<company> or jobs.eu.lever.co/<company>.
  • Job links end with a long identifier, such as /<company>/0b1c2d3e-....

The public job feed of a Lever board is at https://api.lever.co/v0/postings/<company>?mode=json. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.

Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.

// about the data

About Lever and this list

Lever is a recruiting platform from San Francisco that combines an applicant tracking system with a candidate CRM. Boards live at jobs.lever.co, or at jobs.eu.lever.co for accounts hosted in the European Union.

How this list is made. We find Lever career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Lever's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.

// questions

Frequently asked questions

How many companies use Lever?

We know of 1,710 companies with a public Lever career site, and 1,676 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Lever's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.

Which big companies use Lever?

By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Lever employers in our data are TSMG, BoxLunch & Hot Topic, TowardJobs. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.

How can I tell if a company uses Lever?

Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. Apply links go to jobs.lever.co/ or jobs.eu.lever.co/.

Can I download the list of companies using Lever?

Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.

How do I get all open jobs from Lever companies?

Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Lever jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.

How fresh is this data?

The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.

// other systems

Companies using other applicant tracking systems

</html>