// free data ยท updated 11 October 2026

Companies using Breezy HR

We found 2,007 companies with a public career site on Breezy HR. 1,937 of them list 35,316 open jobs in our index of 11 October 2026. Search the list, sort it and open any company's careers page.

// at a glance

Breezy HR in numbers

  • 2,007companies on Breezy HR
  • 1,937with open jobs now
  • 35,316open jobs in total
  • 4median open jobs per company
  • 67%hire mainly in United States

// biggest employers

Biggest Breezy HR employers by open jobs

#CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
1American Logistics Authorityamerican-logistics-authority.breezy.hrUnited States2,760
2C3 Truckingc3-trucking.breezy.hrUnited States1,112
3ThirdChannelthirdchannel-inc.breezy.hrUnited States880
4Showamishowami.breezy.hrUnited States808
5Dermafix Spadermafix-spa.breezy.hrUnited States623
6Sage Haussage-haus.breezy.hrUnited States563
7KAREkare.breezy.hrUnited States434
8Kimmel & Associateskimmel-associates.breezy.hrUnited States432
9Home Genius Exteriorshome-genius-exteriors.breezy.hrUnited States423
10ISMIRA RECRUITMENT AGENCYismira.breezy.hrUnited States398
11SRS Merchandisingsrs-merchandising.breezy.hrUnited States386
12Everstareverstar.breezy.hrUkraine369
13Prep Academy Tutorsprep-academy-tutors.breezy.hrUnited States303
14HIKINEXrecruiting.breezy.hrUnited States302
15Rinviorinvio.breezy.hrUnited States301

// where they hire

Top countries by companies

  • United States1,25767%
  • Canada1066%
  • United Kingdom704%
  • South Africa503%
  • Australia292%
  • Philippines231%
  • Germany191%
  • Ukraine171%
  • India171%
  • Switzerland161%

Share of the 1,890 companies with open jobs whose main hiring country we could read from job locations (98% of them).

// where the jobs are

Top countries by open jobs

  • United States26,21874%
  • Canada1,5274%
  • United Kingdom9213%
  • Ukraine5852%
  • South Africa5141%
  • Philippines4421%
  • Mexico2891%
  • Australia2461%
  • Singapore2291%
  • Indonesia2131%

Open jobs by country of the job location. A job listed in two countries counts in both.

// the full list

All companies using Breezy HR

Loading the list...
CompanyCareers pageMain countryOpen jobs
Loading 2,007 companies...

// check it yourself

How to tell if a company uses Breezy HR

Open any job on the company's careers page and look where the Apply button leads. A company uses Breezy HR when:

  • The career site is <company>.breezy.hr.
  • Job links look like <company>.breezy.hr/p/<id>-<title>.

The public job feed of a Breezy HR board is at https://<company>.breezy.hr/json. It needs no key and is what our index reads every day.

Not sure which system a link belongs to? Paste it into the ATS detector, or search the company by name on the ATS overview.

// about the data

About Breezy HR and this list

Breezy HR is recruiting software for small businesses. Each company's career site lives at <company>.breezy.hr.

How this list is made. We find Breezy HR career sites in the public Common Crawl web archive and read each board's public job list every day for our job index. A company is listed when its board answered with a company name; companies with a live board but no openings today are included with 0 jobs. The main country is the country with most of the company's job locations. This is a sample of employers we could find, not Breezy HR's full customer list. The list holds company names and public career pages only, no personal data. If your company should not be here, write to info@deriverge.com.

// questions

Frequently asked questions

How many companies use Breezy HR?

We know of 2,007 companies with a public Breezy HR career site, and 1,937 of them had open jobs on 11 October 2026. Breezy HR's real customer count is higher: many employers keep their board unlisted or hire without a public board.

Which big companies use Breezy HR?

By open jobs on 11 October 2026, the largest Breezy HR employers in our data are American Logistics Authority, C3 Trucking, ThirdChannel. The table above ranks the top 15 and the full list sorts by open jobs.

How can I tell if a company uses Breezy HR?

Click Apply on one of its jobs and check the address. The career site is .breezy.hr.

Can I download the list of companies using Breezy HR?

Yes. Download CSV above the table saves the rows that match your search and filters: company, careers page, website where known, main country and open jobs.

How do I get all open jobs from Breezy HR companies?

Run a job scraper on Apify: it reads every job from the boards you choose, or searches all Breezy HR jobs in our daily index, with titles, locations, descriptions and apply links.

How fresh is this data?

The job index behind this page is rebuilt every day. This page shows the index of 11 October 2026.

// other systems

Companies using other applicant tracking systems

</html>